The winners of the Young Upstart Competition have been chosen - shop their prints now!


Artists

We have a hand-picked roster of artists who produce artwork for our regular seasons and special editions. 

A

Aart-Jan Venema

Agathe Singer

Alain Pilon

Albert Tercero

Allan Sanders

Allison Filice

Alva Skog

Amrita Marino

Anna Haifisch

Arnaud Aubry

Asia Pietrzyk

Aysha Tengiz

B

Belle Mellor

Bene Rohlmann

Ben Hickey

Ben Longden

Benoit Tardif

Bratislav Milenkovic

C

Cathal Duane

Cecile Gariepy

César Pelizer

Charlotte Ager

Charlotte Dumortier

Chris Clarke

Christopher DeLorenzo

Cloé Bourguignon

Cristian Iacob

D

Daniel Zender

David J McMillan

Diana Ejaita

E

Edith Carron

Eglė Plytnikaitė

Eleanor Shakespeare

Eleni Kalorkoti

Eli Michiel

Eleonora Marton

Emilie Sarnel

F

Faye Moorhouse

Fernando Cobelo

Fran Caballero

Francesco Ciccolella

Fuchsia MacAree

G

Genís Carreras

Giulia Sagramola

Gizem Vural

Greg Clarke

H

Hannah-Michelle Bayley

Harry Tennant

Hattie Newman

Helena Covell

Holly St Clair

I

Ilaria Falorsi

J

Jack Hudson

Jack Teagle

James Daw

Jan Buchczik

Jango Jim

Janne Iivonen

Jasper Van Gestel

Jay Cover

Ji Hyun Yu

Jing Wei

Joe Gamble

Joel Burden

John Bond

Jordan Awan

Jordan Robertson

Joren Joshua

Josh Cochran

Julia Dufossé

Julianna Brion

K

Katharina Bourjau

Katherina Manolessou

Kati Szilágyi

Keith Negley

Kyle Bean

L

Lauren Humphrey

Leon Edler

Leandro Assis

Levi Jacobs

Linzie Hunter

Lisa Congdon

Lorenzo Gritti

Louise Rosenkrands

Lucy Sherston

Łukasz Golędzinowski

Luisa Salas (Hola Lou)

Lydia Ortiz

M

Maaike Canne

Manny Hernandez

Marcello Velho

Marcellus Hall

Marcus Oakley

Martcellia Liunic

Mélanie Johnsson

Melanie Lambrick

Merijn Hos

Mister Phil

Molly Fairhurst 

Myriam Van Neste

 

N

Nadine Redlich

Nathalie Lees

Nicole Rifkin

Nishant Choksi

O

Ohara Hale

Olivia Waller

P

Pat Bradbury

Paula Bosco

Pavel Popov

Pete Gamlen

Peter Greenwood

Q

Quentin Monge

R

Rachel Joy Price

Rebecca Cottrell

Roberto Blefari (Hikimi)

Roman Muradov

Rozalina Burkova 

Ryan Carl

Ryan Gillett

S

Sarah Boris

Sarah Mazzetti

Seb Agresti

Seiko Kato

Sergiy Maidukov

Simone Massoni

Stephen Maurice Graham

Sue Doeksen

Suzanna Hubbard

T

Teresa Sdralevich

Tess Smith-Roberts

Timba Smits

Timo Kuilder

Tomekah George

U

V

W

Waldemar Stepien

Wei Hsuan

Wijtze Valkema

William Luz

X

Y

Zhang Liang